Cll 25C No. 74-18 -C.P 110931 - Bogotá, D.C - Colombia

+57 (1) 721 8529

Privacy Policy

Prodeing Ltda with address at 25C Street No. 74-18 Bogotá, in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the provisions of Decree 1377 of 2013, in order to inform all persons whose personal data are in our databases state that the personal data included in their databases have been compiled for the development of various procedures directly related to their corporate purpose in direct application of the legal provisions and the purposes set forth in our Personal Data Protection Policy.


The use and management of the same, is carried out under strict liability standards, which include respect for due process and protection of information. The data recorded in our databases are among others: public reviews, such as address, mobile and landline phones, emails, date of birth, etc. In any case at any time the owner of the information may revoke their consent and exercise their right to the deletion of personal data enshrined in Law 1581 of 2012.


In order to exercise the rights that assist you as Holder of personal data object of treatment, we have arranged the email address a.cortes@prodeing.co the telephone line in Bogota 7218529, where you can process your applications, which must contain at least the full name and surname of the owner of the personal data or who exercises their representation, type of relationship with the company, document number and description of the application. For more information, please consult Personal Data Protection Policy, once you have understood the rights that you have as an express owner by means of a written communication, authorize Prodeing Ltda to process your personal data. Authorization Data Processing;